Book your private driver to visit Nice

Whether you’re coming for business, pleasure or tourism, or you’re just passing through, for all your trips, think to book your private Van with driver. The MC DRIVER VTC team will accompany you wherever you wish to go.

Online booking system

Online booking form. An immediate price with no unpleasant surprises.

Add 1 to 5 intermediate stops.

You can add up to 5 stops between your points of departure and arrival. Please check that your stopping points follow each other logically, and assess their impact on travel time.

Ajouter un autre arrêt

Passengers / Luggage. By default: 1 adult, 0 piece of luggage.

Pick-up
date :
Pick-up
time :
Confirmation and
choice of vehicle :

Our flat rates from Nice

Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

VTC Nice → Aéroport Nice Côte d’Azur (06206)6040
VTC Nice → Aéroport de Cannes - Mandelieu (06150)130115
VTC Nice → Aéroport Marseille Provence (13727)585536
VTC Nice → Aéroport de Toulon-Hyères (83400)419373
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

VTC Nice → Gare de Cannes (06400)120110
VTC Nice → Gare de Nice-Ville (06000)5030
VTC Nice → Gare de Marseille-Saint-Charles (13000)578529
VTC Nice → Gare de Saint-Raphaël-Valescure (83700)170155
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

VTC Nice → Auron (06660)287262
VTC Nice → Golfe-Juan (06220)8575
VTC Nice → Juan-les-Pins (06600)8575
VTC Nice → La Bocca (06400)130120
VTC Nice → La Pointe de Contes (06390)7055
VTC Nice → Marineland Côte d'Azur (06600)7060
VTC Nice → Sophia Antipolis (06560)9075
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

VTC Nice → Annot (04240)251230
VTC Nice → Banon (04150)665608
VTC Nice → Barcelonnette (04400)465426
VTC Nice → Barrême (04330)355325
VTC Nice → Castellane (04120)311284
VTC Nice → Colmars (04370)360329
VTC Nice → Digne-les-Bains (04000)454416
VTC Nice → Entrevaux (04320)210192
VTC Nice → Forcalquier (04300)637583
VTC Nice → La Javie (04420)484443
VTC Nice → La Motte-du-Caire (04250)631578
VTC Nice → Le Lauzet-Ubaye (04340)623571
VTC Nice → Les Mées (04190)634580
VTC Nice → Manosque (04100)568520
VTC Nice → Moustiers-Sainte-Marie (04360)420384
VTC Nice → Mézel (04270)415380
VTC Nice → Noyers-sur-Jabron (04200)723662
VTC Nice → Peyruis (04310)654599
VTC Nice → Reillanne (04110)617565
VTC Nice → Riez (04500)429393
VTC Nice → Saint-André-les-Alpes (04170)317290
VTC Nice → Saint-Étienne-les-Orgues (04230)689631
VTC Nice → Seyne (04140)562515
VTC Nice → Sisteron (04200)705645
VTC Nice → Turriers (04250)680623
VTC Nice → Valensole (04210)470430
VTC Nice → Volonne (04290)690632
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

VTC Nice → Aiguilles (05470)879806
VTC Nice → Aspres-sur-Buëch (05140)680624
VTC Nice → Barcillonnette (05110)649595
VTC Nice → Briançon (05100)881808
VTC Nice → Chorges (05230)720660
VTC Nice → Dévoluy (05250)756693
VTC Nice → Embrun (05200)769705
VTC Nice → Gap (05000)690632
VTC Nice → Guillestre (05600)814746
VTC Nice → L'Argentière-la-Bessée (05120)845774
VTC Nice → La Bâtie-Neuve (05230)706647
VTC Nice → La Grave (05320)987904
VTC Nice → Laragne-Montéglin (05300)615564
VTC Nice → Le Monêtier-les-Bains (05220)927849
VTC Nice → Orcières (05170)773708
VTC Nice → Orpierre (05700)645591
VTC Nice → Ribiers (05300)730669
VTC Nice → Rosans (05150)708649
VTC Nice → Saint-Bonnet-en-Champsaur (05500)729668
VTC Nice → Saint-Firmin (05800)764700
VTC Nice → Savines-le-Lac (05160)745683
VTC Nice → Serres (05700)652598
VTC Nice → Tallard (05130)660605
VTC Nice → Veynes (05400)694636
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

VTC Nice → Antibes (06600)7560
VTC Nice → Beaulieu-sur-Mer (06310)7560
VTC Nice → Beausoleil (06240)9585
VTC Nice → Biot (06410)9580
VTC Nice → Breil-sur-Roya (06540)178163
VTC Nice → Cagnes-sur-Mer (06800)6550
VTC Nice → Cannes (06400)120110
VTC Nice → Cap-d'Ail (06320)9080
VTC Nice → Carros (06510)7055
VTC Nice → Châteauneuf-Grasse (06740)9580
VTC Nice → Châteauneuf-Villevieille (06390)8065
VTC Nice → Châteauneuf-d'Entraunes (06470)313286
VTC Nice → Contes (06390)6550
VTC Nice → Coursegoules (06140)115105
VTC Nice → Drap (06340)7055
VTC Nice → Èze (06360)8070
VTC Nice → Gattières (06510)8570
VTC Nice → Grasse (06130)115105
VTC Nice → Guillaumes (06470)280256
VTC Nice → Isola (06420)265235
VTC Nice → L'Escarène (06440)8070
VTC Nice → La Colle-sur-Loup (06480)7560
VTC Nice → La Gaude (06610)8977
VTC Nice → La Trinité (06340)5540
VTC Nice → La Turbie (06320)9080
VTC Nice → Lantosque (06450)155135
VTC Nice → Le Bar-sur-Loup (06620)10590
VTC Nice → Le Cannet (06110)120110
VTC Nice → Le Rouret (06650)9070
VTC Nice → Levens (06670)9080
VTC Nice → Mandelieu-la-Napoule (06210)10590
VTC Nice → Menton (06500)10590
VTC Nice → Mouans-Sartoux (06370)9585
VTC Nice → Mougins (06250)9585
VTC Nice → Opio (06650)9580
VTC Nice → Peymeinade (06530)11095
VTC Nice → Puget-Théniers (06260)196179
VTC Nice → Pégomas (06580)11095
VTC Nice → Roquebillière (06450)166152
VTC Nice → Roquebrune-Cap-Martin (06190)9580
VTC Nice → Roquefort-les-Pins (06330)8065
VTC Nice → Roquestéron (06910)168154
VTC Nice → Saint-Auban (06850)214196
VTC Nice → Saint-Étienne-de-Tinée (06660)271248
VTC Nice → Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat (06230)7560
VTC Nice → Saint-Jeannet (06640)10091
VTC Nice → Saint-Laurent-du-Var (06700)6040
VTC Nice → Saint-Martin-Vésubie (06450)193177
VTC Nice → Saint-Paul-de-Vence (06570)7555
VTC Nice → Saint-Sauveur-sur-Tinée (06420)186170
VTC Nice → Saint-Vallier-de-Thiey (06460)165151
VTC Nice → Sigale (06910)184168
VTC Nice → Sospel (06380)122112
VTC Nice → Tende (06430)236216
VTC Nice → Théoule-sur-Mer (06590)135120
VTC Nice → Tourrette-Levens (06690)7555
VTC Nice → Tourrettes-sur-Loup (06140)9075
VTC Nice → Valbonne (06560)8570
VTC Nice → Vallauris (06220)8570
VTC Nice → Vence (06140)8570
VTC Nice → Villars-sur-Var (06710)154141
VTC Nice → Villefranche-sur-Mer (06230)6050
VTC Nice → Villeneuve-Loubet (06270)7055
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

VTC Nice → Aix-en-Provence (13080)520476
VTC Nice → Allauch (13190)568520
VTC Nice → Arles (13200)624572
VTC Nice → Aubagne (13400)551504
VTC Nice → Berre-l'Étang (13130)598547
VTC Nice → Châteauneuf-les-Martigues (13220)614562
VTC Nice → Châteaurenard (13160)601551
VTC Nice → Eyguières (13430)652597
VTC Nice → Gardanne (13120)514470
VTC Nice → Istres (13800)676619
VTC Nice → La Ciotat (13600)556509
VTC Nice → Lambesc (13410)586537
VTC Nice → Les Pennes-Mirabeau (13170)574525
VTC Nice → Marignane (13700)586537
VTC Nice → Marseille (13000)607556
VTC Nice → Martigues (13500)655599
VTC Nice → Orgon (13660)690632
VTC Nice → Peyrolles-en-Provence (13860)584534
VTC Nice → Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhône (13230)728667
VTC Nice → Pélissanne (13330)621568
VTC Nice → Roquevaire (13360)552505
VTC Nice → Saint-Rémy-de-Provence (13210)715655
VTC Nice → Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer (13460)682625
VTC Nice → Salon-de-Provence (13300)628575
VTC Nice → Tarascon (13150)616564
VTC Nice → Trets (13530)461422
VTC Nice → Vitrolles (13127)622570
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

VTC Nice → Aups (83630)348319
VTC Nice → Barjols (83670)420384
VTC Nice → Besse-sur-Issole (83890)337308
VTC Nice → Brignoles (83170)360330
VTC Nice → Callas (83830)290265
VTC Nice → Collobrières (83610)368336
VTC Nice → Comps-sur-Artuby (83840)350320
VTC Nice → Cotignac (83570)367336
VTC Nice → Cuers (83390)379347
VTC Nice → Draguignan (83300)239215
VTC Nice → Fayence (83440)175150
VTC Nice → Fréjus (83600)165145
VTC Nice → Grimaud (83310)321294
VTC Nice → Hyères (83400)447409
VTC Nice → La Crau (83260)424388
VTC Nice → La Garde (83130)422387
VTC Nice → La Roquebrussanne (83136)401367
VTC Nice → La Seyne-sur-Mer (83500)463424
VTC Nice → La Valette-du-Var (83160)380330
VTC Nice → Le Beausset (83330)508465
VTC Nice → Le Luc (83340)293268
VTC Nice → Le Muy (83490)223204
VTC Nice → Lorgues (83510)285261
VTC Nice → Ollioules (83190)464424
VTC Nice → Rians (83560)474434
VTC Nice → Saint-Mandrier-sur-Mer (83430)484443
VTC Nice → Saint-Maximin-la-Sainte-Baume (83470)370339
VTC Nice → Saint-Raphaël (83700)170150
VTC Nice → Saint-Tropez (83990)320295
VTC Nice → Sainte-Maxime (83120)270245
VTC Nice → Salernes (83690)330302
VTC Nice → Six-Fours-les-Plages (83140)476436
VTC Nice → Solliès-Pont (83210)399365
VTC Nice → Tavernes (83670)436399
VTC Nice → Toulon (83000)400350
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

VTC Nice → Apt (84400)693634
VTC Nice → Avignon (84000)623571
VTC Nice → Beaumes-de-Venise (84190)659604
VTC Nice → Bollène (84500)707648
VTC Nice → Bonnieux (84480)676619
VTC Nice → Bédarrides (84370)633580
VTC Nice → Cadenet (84160)619566
VTC Nice → Carpentras (84200)649595
VTC Nice → Cavaillon (84300)683625
VTC Nice → Gordes (84220)735673
VTC Nice → L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue (84800)726664
VTC Nice → Malaucène (84340)688631
VTC Nice → Mormoiron (84570)683626
VTC Nice → Orange (84100)657602
VTC Nice → Pernes-les-Fontaines (84210)611560
VTC Nice → Pertuis (84120)590540
VTC Nice → Sault (84390)674618
VTC Nice → Vaison-la-Romaine (84110)713654
VTC Nice → Valréas (84600)733672
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

VTC Nice → Berne13061215
VTC Nice → Genève11481068
VTC Nice → Lausanne11731091
VTC Nice → Zurich12691180
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

VTC Nice → Barcelone14221323
VTC Nice → Bilbao21451996
VTC Nice → Gérone12171132
VTC Nice → Madrid27062517
VTC Nice → Saragosse20431900
VTC Nice → Valence21552005
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

VTC Nice → Bologne1015944
VTC Nice → Bordighera135123
VTC Nice → Florence1025939
VTC Nice → Gênes580531
VTC Nice → Imperia251230
VTC Nice → Milan764701
VTC Nice → Rome15051400
VTC Nice → San Remo164150
VTC Nice → Savona455416
VTC Nice → Turin672616
VTC Nice → Vintimille150135
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

VTC Nice → Monaco (98000)11095

General information on the city of Nice

Nice is considered as both the economic and the cultural capital of the Côte d´Azur, or the "French Riviera", as Anglo-Saxons and other English-speaking tourists like to call it. In 2017, the city had just over 340,000 inhabitants, making it the 5th largest town in France in terms of population, behind the cities of Paris, Marseille, Lyon and Toulouse. Located in the south-east of France in the Alpes-Maritimes department, Nice stretches between sea and mountains, with its upper reaches overlooking the magnificent Promenade des Anglais and the entire Mediterranean Sea.

Just over 30 kilometres away lies the Italian border, whose influence can be felt particularly in the narrow streets of the old town. Tourism and trade are the two main economic engines of the region, resulting in a strong cultural and festive brew that makes Nice such a lively, dynamic city.

Book a private Van with driver in Nice

Nice is considered as one of the most visited cities in France, with almost 5 million visitors each year. That’s why the city has the second largest hotel capacity in the country. It is therefore essential to remember to book a private Van to be sure to have a vehicle at your disposal.

So what are the best addresses? Where to go for dinner? Where to stay? Where to go shopping? What should you visit? What are the must-sees places in Nice? Our private drivers will drop you off from your private van or saloon at the best addresses in the city.

What are the best restaurants in Nice?

Nice is brim full of superb restaurants and there’s something there for all tastes and budgets. Here’s our selection of favourite addresses: Le Bistronome, Le JAN, Le Millesime.

What are the best hotels in Nice

Whether you’re looking for a palace with a sea view or a quaint hotel in the old town, think to book a private Van so that our private drivers can take you to the most beautiful establishments in the city such as Le Negresco, La Pérouse or Le Boscolo Exedra.

What are the museums to visit in Nice?

To organize your museum visits, think to book a private Van that can carry up to 7 passengers to drive you from one to the other!

The Musée Matisse

This museum, entirely dedicated to the painter Henri Matisse, traces his life and career through one of the largest collections of the artist's works. It’s located just behind the Arènes de Cimiez Garden, which has a very pretty monastery just next to it.

The Musée d’Art Moderne et d’Art Contemporain

Also called the MAMAC for short, this museum contains over 1,300 works by more than 300 artists and brings together many different schools, from 1950 up to the present day. It’s located on Place Yves Klein, with the artist of the same name also having a prominent place in the museum.

The Musée de la Villa Massena

The city's municipal museum is housed in this prestigious historic building dating from the 19th century. A true architectural gem bordered by sumptuous gardens, it retraces the history of the city through graphic works, objects and a richly-designed scenography.

What are the must-see places in Nice?

The beach

As you walk along the Promenade des Anglais, you only need to go down a few steps to go for a dip from the pebble beach. Swim out to sea a bit and then turn around to get a great panoramic view of Nice from the sea.

The old Nice

A veritable maze of alleyways for a journey through time and colours. Hundreds of small restaurants, shops of all kinds - souvenirs, decoration, antiques and homemade ice cream parlours.

The Cours Saleya market

Best known for its colourful cut flowers, this market also offers fruits, vegetables and much more. It’s the perfect embodiment of the Mediterranean market - bustling, noisy and full of life.: a true feast for your eyes and nose.

The ‘Coulée Verte' promenade and the Paillon Park

There's nothing like a little stroll at the end of the day, so take advantage of this magnificent park and nicely refreshing water mirror.

Saint Nicolas’s Cathedral

This is the largest Russian Orthodox building ever to be built outside Russia. A marvel of refinement, to be visited at all costs.

The Place Massena

It’s impossible to give this large square a miss, with its imposing columns and statues, black and white paving slabs and vibrant atmosphere. It’s the centre of everything in Nice.

The Allianz Arena stadium

Football lovers won’t be able to resist visiting this magnificent, brand-new stadium which is home to the OGC Nice football team.

What our customers say of us

Rate our services:

Average rating from our satisfaction survey:

Score 5 out 5 of 5 votes.

Nice - Googlemaps.

WhatsappTop